USD
en en English
Arcos de la Frontera
Transport
Metro
Holiday rentals (69)

69 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Apartamento Arcis - El Rincon De Arcos - Terraza

    Apartamento Arcis - El Rincon De Arcos - Terraza

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (22 reviews)

    9
    The 3-room Apartamento Arcis - El Rincon De Arcos - Terraza Arcos de la Frontera is located 1.3 km from the Mirador de la Peña Nueva and 16 minutes on foot from the Basilica of Santa María de la…

    starts from

    US$ 117 per one night

  • Precioso Y Luminoso Apartamento Calle Corredera. Casco Historico

    Precioso Y Luminoso Apartamento Calle Corredera. Casco Historico

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (49 reviews)

    8.8
    The 3-room Precioso Y Luminoso Apartamento Calle Corredera. Casco Historico Arcos de la Frontera boasts a convenient setting and in about a 5-minute walk from the Castle of Arcos de la Frontera. This…

    starts from

    US$ 133 per one night

  • Villa Armonia

    Villa Armonia

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (20 reviews)

    9.8
    Overlooking the garden, the spacious 2-bedroom Villa Armonia Arcos de la Frontera is 3.7 km from the View Point of Arcos de la Frontera in Arcos de la Frontera. This 116 m² apartment features Wi-Fi…

    starts from

    US$ 318 per one night

  • Casa Del Encanto Arcos

    Casa Del Encanto Arcos

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    9
    Casa Del Encanto Arcos Arcos de la Frontera apartment includes a terrace and is situated nearly a 5-minute stroll from the Castle of Arcos de la Frontera. The Church of San Agustín is within reach of…

    starts from

    US$ 136 per one night

  • Casa Encarnita

    Casa Encarnita

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (73 reviews)

    9.6
    To enjoy your vacation in Arcos de la Frontera, stay at the 1-room Casa Encarnita Apartment Arcos de la Frontera, which is merely 1.1 km from the Cabildo Square and about 5 minutes' walk from the…

    starts from

    US$ 77 per one night

  • Apartamentos Corredera 2

    Apartamentos Corredera 2

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (28 reviews)

    9.6
    The 40 m² Apartamentos Corredera 2 Arcos de la Frontera is situated in Arcos de la Frontera, a 7-minute stroll from the Castle of Arcos de la Frontera, and offers spa amenities such as a solarium.

    starts from

    US$ 79 per one night

  • Apartamentos Abreme Y Veras

    Apartamentos Abreme Y Veras

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (10 reviews)

    9.2
    Apartamentos Abreme Y Veras Arcos de la Frontera includes a terrace and is located just 1.6 km from the Arcos Reservoir. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
  • Casa Sahar

    Casa Sahar

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (104 reviews)

    9
    Casa Sahar Apartment Arcos de la Frontera is also located a mere 5 minutes' stroll from the Basilica of Santa María de la Asunción. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

    starts from

    US$ 277 per one night

  • Apartamento Molino De Algarrobo

    Apartamento Molino De Algarrobo

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (29 reviews)

    9.2
    Staying at Apartamento Molino De Algarrobo Arcos de la Frontera, guests can visit the Palace of Mayorazgo, located an 18-minute walk away. This apartment can host up to 4 guests.
  • Apartamento Eluan

    Apartamento Eluan

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (42 reviews)

    9.6
    Situated nearly a 20-minute walk from the Cabildo Square, the 59 m² Apartamento Eluan Arcos de la Frontera can host up to 5 guests in Arcos de la Frontera.

    starts from

    US$ 83 per one night

  • La Pequena Morada

    La Pequena Morada

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    9.2
    Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Church of San Pedro and the Cabildo Square, the 2-room La Pequena Morada Apartment Arcos de la Frontera features views of the lake. This 50 m² apartment…

    starts from

    US$ 88 per one night

  • Amplio Apartamento Arcos

    Amplio Apartamento Arcos

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (26 reviews)

    9.8
    The 1-room Amplio Apartamento Arcos Arcos de la Frontera is located within 25 minutes' walk of the Basilica of Santa María de la Asunción and offers Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The 100 m²…
  • El Mirador De Beatriz

    El Mirador De Beatriz

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (36 reviews)

    9
    Situated about 5 minutes' walk from the Church of San Agustín, the 1-room El Mirador De Beatriz Apartment Arcos de la Frontera offers guests easy access to various tourist attractions nearby. Such…

    starts from

    US$ 416 per one night

  • Casas Lomas II

    Casas Lomas II

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (154 reviews)

    9
    The spacious Casas Lomas II Apartment Arcos de la Frontera is located in Arcos de la Frontera, a mere 550 metres from the Arcos Reservoir Tail Natural Park, and pampers guests with a solarium. The…

    starts from

    US$ 52 per one night

  • Apartamento Eg17

    Apartamento Eg17

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (45 reviews)

    9.4
    To enjoy your vacation in Arcos de la Frontera, stay at the 1-room Apartamento Eg17 Arcos de la Frontera, which is only 7 minutes' walk from the Huerta de Albalá winery and a mere 1.4 km from the…

    starts from

    US$ 71 per one night

  • Las Manuelas

    Las Manuelas

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (25 reviews)

    9.6
    The spacious Las Manuelas Arcos de la Frontera apartment is located 3 km from Arcos Beach and 11 minutes' walk from the Mirador de la Peña Nueva. Staying in this apartment, nestled a short way from…

    starts from

    US$ 60 per one night

  • Caliza Y Luz

    Caliza Y Luz

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (5 reviews)

    10
    The spacious Caliza Y Luz Apartment Arcos de la Frontera lies in a convenient location in Arcos de la Frontera, only a 6-minute walk from the Arcos Reservoir Tail. Staying in this apartment, nestled…
  • Casa Petra

    Casa Petra

    Apartment

    Good

    (20 reviews)

    7
    Staying at the 60 m² Casa Petra Apartment Arcos de la Frontera, guests can reach the Nativity Scene Museum, situated 16 minutes' walk away. Featuring a terrace with views of the lake, this 2-bedroom…

    starts from

    US$ 75 per one night

  • Apartamento-Cueva Mi Rincon

    Apartamento-Cueva Mi Rincon

    Apartment

    Average

    (32 reviews)

    4.8
    The 1-room Apartamento-Cueva Mi Rincon Arcos de la Frontera is only 500 metres from the Mirador de la Peña Nueva and can accommodate up to 5 guests. The Arcos Reservoir Tail Natural Park is just a 5…

    starts from

    US$ 168 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Arcos de la Frontera

With a selection of 215 hotels, Arcos de la Frontera offers diverse accommodations ranging from charming boutique hotels to spacious family-friendly stays. Most hotels nestle in the historic Old Town and the lively San Miguel district. Average prices for a cozy 3-star hotel hover around $75, while luxury 5-star options span around $200. Recently, a new eco-friendly hotel in the San Pedro district has caught attention with its sustainable design, setting it apart. Immerse yourself in this enchanting town with ease by exploring and booking through our trusted platform.

Where to stay in Arcos de la Frontera - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Hostal Malaga

* Known for its family-friendly atmosphere and numerous parks.

* Close to family attractions like playgrounds and recreational areas.

* Conveniently located near Hostal Malaga, known for its spacious rooms and friendly staff.

Families will find the San Miguel district ideal for its welcoming environment.

Hotel Pena De Arcos

* Offers quick access to major business centers and transport links.

* Abundance of cafes and quiet spots for informal meetings.

* Near Hotel Pena De Arcos, offering good amenities for business needs.

Business travelers will benefit from staying in the El Pelirón district.

Casa Campana

* Vibrant streets filled with history and culture, perfect for exploration.

* A secure and lively area with plenty of dining and shopping options.

* Casa Campana offers a welcoming stay with its hospitable ambiance and stunning views.

Solo travelers can enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of the Old Town.

Parador De Arcos De La Frontera

* Offers enchanting views and romantic settings perfect for a getaway.

* Quiet, picturesque streets are ideal for strolls and intimate dinners.

* The Parador De Arcos De La Frontera provides breathtaking views and luxurious experiences.

Couples on a romantic getaway should consider the historic San Pedro neighborhood.

Hostal Andalucia De Arcos

* Home to affordable lodging options and budget-friendly eateries.

* Well-connected public transport for easy exploration of the town.

* Hostal Andalucia De Arcos offers reasonable rates and proximity to local attractions.

Budget travelers will find the San Francisco district accommodating.

Arcos de la Frontera Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel in advance for the months of March to May and September to November to enjoy pleasant weather and better deals, avoiding the summer tourist rush.

* Be aware that major events like Semana Santa and Feria de San Miguel significantly impact availability and pricing, so book early if your visit coincides with these times.

* Plan to travel by train or bus from major cities; within the town, buses and taxis are available for an average of $2-$5 per trip, making navigation easy and affordable.

* Take advantage of combo tickets for attractions and local restaurant deals, as well as discounted travel passes for public transport.

* While Arcos is generally safe, avoid remote areas and poorly lit streets in the Old Town late at night to ensure your safety.

Frequently asked question

Do hotels in Arcos de la Frontera offer beach access?

While Arcos de la Frontera is not on the coast, several hotels like Parador De Arcos De La Frontera offer day trips to nearby beaches.

Can any hotels in Arcos de la Frontera boast breathtaking views?

Yes, hotels such as La Casa De Bovedas Charming Inn offer sweeping views of the white cliffs and the Guadalete River.

Which hotels in Arcos de la Frontera are close to popular attractions?

Hotel Posada De Las Cuevas is conveniently located near the Castle of Arcos and the Basilica of Santa Maria.

What adventure activities are offered by hotels in Arcos de la Frontera?

Arcos Gardens Golf Villas Y Adosados provides golf packages and excursions into the surrounding nature reserves.

When is the best time to visit Arcos de la Frontera for pleasant weather and hotel availability?

The best times are spring and fall, offering mild temperatures and better hotel availability at places like Hotel Marques De Torresoto By Vivere Stays.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0