USD
en en English
Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa)
Transport
Metro
Hotels (4) Holiday rentals (276)

276 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Sol Blanca - Orihuela Costa - Oleza Garden

    Sol Blanca - Orihuela Costa - Oleza Garden

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (5 reviews)

    8.2
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the 1-room Sol Blanca - Orihuela Costa - Oleza Garden Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor, which is just 1.2 km from the Zenia Boulevard Shopping…

    starts from

    US$ 97 per one night

  • Flamenca Village- Apartment Fabiola

    Flamenca Village- Apartment Fabiola

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (5 reviews)

    10
    The spacious 2-bedroom Flamenca Village- Apartment Fabiola Dehesa de Campoamor is a mere 550 metres from the Zenia Boulevard Shopping Center and can accommodate up to 6 guests. Area attractions…
  • Soleadore Luna

    Soleadore Luna

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (25 reviews)

    9
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the spacious 2-bedroom Soleadore Luna Dehesa de Campoamor apartment, which is merely 1.5 km from Campo de Golf Villamartin and within 10…

    starts from

    US$ 115 per one night

  • Dulce Vida

    Dulce Vida

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (17 reviews)

    9.4
    Situated around a 25-minute stroll from the Cove of the Forest, the spacious 70 m² Dulce Vida Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. 3.3 km from the…

    starts from

    US$ 177 per one night

  • Panoramic Sea View Cabo Roig

    Panoramic Sea View Cabo Roig

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (11 reviews)

    9.8
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the spacious 70 m² Panoramic Sea View Cabo Roig Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor, which is 3.9 km from the Cove of the Forest and within 10…
  • Aguamarina, Las Calitas, Frente Al Mar

    Aguamarina, Las Calitas, Frente Al Mar

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (12 reviews)

    8.8
    The spacious Aguamarina, Las Calitas, Frente Al Mar Orihuela apartment is situated in a beach area of Orihuela, offering a solarium, 3.5 km from Mil Palmeras Beach. This apartment boasts a golf…

    starts from

    US$ 104 per one night

  • Casa Honey

    Casa Honey

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (8 reviews)

    9.4
    The spacious Casa Honey Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor offers views of the sea and a location a 20-minute walk from Real Club de Golf Campoamor. This apartment boasts a plunge pool and a solarium and…
  • Casa Bonita Cabo Roig - 5 Min Walk To The Beach

    Casa Bonita Cabo Roig - 5 Min Walk To The Beach

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    8.8
    Situated 3.7 km from Villamartin Plaza, the spacious 2-bedroom Casa Bonita Cabo Roig - 5 Min Walk To The Beach Dehesa de Campoamor apartment can host up to 5 guests in Dehesa de Campoamor. The…

    starts from

    US$ 81 per one night

  • Casa Manzana

    Casa Manzana

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (7 reviews)

    8.6
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at Casa Manzana Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor, which is about 10 minutes' drive from the Garden of Nations and around 6 km from the Aquopolis…

    starts from

    US$ 115 per one night

  • Apartamento Serenity By The Sea Ii, Altos De Campoamor, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony , Terrace , Tennis Court And Beautiful Swimming Pool

    Apartamento Serenity By The Sea Ii, Altos De Campoamor, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony , Terrace , Tennis Court And Beautiful Swimming Pool

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (16 reviews)

    8.6
    Situated 3.2 km from Real Club de Golf Campoamor, the spacious 2-bedroom Apartamento Serenity By The Sea Ii, Altos De Campoamor, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Terrace, Tennis Court And Beautiful Swimming Pool…

    starts from

    US$ 150 per one night

  • Apartment Campoamor Beach

    Apartment Campoamor Beach

    Apartment

    Good

    (12 reviews)

    8
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the spacious 3-bedroom Apartment Campoamor Beach Dehesa de Campoamor, which is 3.2 km from Real Club de Golf Campoamor and about 10 minutes by…
  • De Bajo De La Palma - Playa Flamenca, Orihuela Costa, La Zenia

    De Bajo De La Palma - Playa Flamenca, Orihuela Costa, La Zenia

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (17 reviews)

    9.6
    The spacious De Bajo De La Palma - Playa Flamenca, Orihuela Costa, La Zenia Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor is located 7 km from the Museum of the Sea and Salt and 25 minutes' walk from the Punta Prima…

    starts from

    US$ 262 per one night

  • Luxury Sea View Property 2Bedroom And 2 Bath Playa Flamenca

    Luxury Sea View Property 2Bedroom And 2 Bath Playa Flamenca

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (5 reviews)

    8.8
    Featuring views of the sea, the spacious Luxury Sea View Property 2Bedroom And 2 Bath Playa Flamenca Dehesa de Campoamor apartment lies in a beach area, 6 km from the S-61 Submarine. Active guests…
  • Apt Seasidejoy - Cabo Roig, Alicante, Costa Blanca

    Apt Seasidejoy - Cabo Roig, Alicante, Costa Blanca

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (14 reviews)

    8.8
    Situated approximately 5 minutes' walk from La Glea Cove, the spacious 2-bedroom Apt Seasidejoy - Cabo Roig, Alicante, Costa Blanca Dehesa de Campoamor offers a solarium for up to 6 guests. The Cabo…

    starts from

    US$ 190 per one night

  • Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment With Sea View, Central Heating And New Bathrooms.

    Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment With Sea View, Central Heating And New Bathrooms.

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (41 reviews)

    9.2
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the spacious 2-bedroom Luxury 2 Bed, 2 Bath Apartment With Sea View, Central Heating And New Bathrooms. Dehesa de Campoamor, which is 4.5 km…

    starts from

    US$ 146 per one night

  • Casa Mario, La Zenia Boulevard Area,Fantastic 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms House With Communal Swimming Pool And Barbecue

    Casa Mario, La Zenia Boulevard Area,Fantastic 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms House With Communal Swimming Pool And Barbecue

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (16 reviews)

    8.4
    Casa Mario, La Zenia Boulevard Area,Fantastic 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms House With Communal Swimming Pool And Barbecue Orihuela enjoys a prime location merely a 7-minute walk from the Zenia Boulevard…

    starts from

    US$ 221 per one night

  • Sunset Apartment Orihuela Costa

    Sunset Apartment Orihuela Costa

    Apartment

    Good

    (12 reviews)

    7.4
    Situated 4.7 km from the Parque de Las Naciones, the spacious 2-bedroom Sunset Apartment Orihuela Costa Dehesa de Campoamor can host up to 6 guests in Dehesa de Campoamor. Also, the presence of an…

    starts from

    US$ 137 per one night

  • Fh Altos De Campoamor

    Fh Altos De Campoamor

    Apartment

    Average

    (8 reviews)

    5.8
    Fh Altos De Campoamor Dehesa de Campoamor apartment is located 3.9 km from Villamartin Plaza and a 25-minute walk from the Cabo Roig Beach. With access to a golf course, this apartment caters to the…

    starts from

    US$ 119 per one night

  • Wood Golf -Villamartin

    Wood Golf -Villamartin

    Apartment

    Good

    (8 reviews)

    7.2
    To enjoy your vacation in Dehesa de Campoamor, stay at the 3-room Wood Golf -Villamartin Dehesa de Campoamor apartment, which is approximately 10 minutes by car from Capitán Cove and around 7 km from…

    starts from

    US$ 98 per one night

  • He Maria

    He Maria

    Apartment

    Good

    (15 reviews)

    7.4
    The spacious He Maria Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor lies a 20-minute walk from The Bushwacka Australian Pub. This apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

    starts from

    US$ 161 per one night

  • Flamingo Coast By Fidalsa

    Flamingo Coast By Fidalsa

    Apartment

    Good

    (8 reviews)

    6.4
    The 1-room Flamingo Coast By Fidalsa Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor is located only 1.2 km from the La Mosca Beach and Cove and about a 25-minute walk from the Punta Prima Beach. For guests seeking an…

    starts from

    US$ 296 per one night

  • Chill And Sun , Dehesa De Campoamor

    Chill And Sun , Dehesa De Campoamor

    Apartment

    Good

    (5 reviews)

    6.4
    The spacious Chill And Sun, Dehesa De Campoamor Dehesa de Campoamor apartment offers views of the sea and a location a 25-minute walk from the Cabo Roig Beach. This apartment features Wi-Fi…

    starts from

    US$ 169 per one night

  • On Beach Flamenca Amch Hospedaje

    On Beach Flamenca Amch Hospedaje

    Apartment

    Average

    (24 reviews)

    5.2
    The 60 m² On Beach Flamenca Amch Hospedaje Dehesa de Campoamor apartment boasts a prime location merely 8 minutes' walk from the Zenia Boulevard Shopping Center. For guests seeking an active stay…

    starts from

    US$ 182 per one night

  • Casa Suenia

    Casa Suenia

    Apartment

    Good

    (7 reviews)

    7
    Situated about a 10-minute drive from La Zenia Beach, the spacious 80 m² Casa Suenia Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor can host up to 4 guests in Dehesa de Campoamor. The 2-bedroom apartment boasts a…

    starts from

    US$ 110 per one night

  • He Juana

    He Juana

    Apartment

    Good

    (22 reviews)

    6.6
    The 48 m² He Juana Apartment Dehesa de Campoamor is within 3 km of Marina Cabo Roig. For guests seeking an active stay, the apartment grants access to a golf course.

    starts from

    US$ 81 per one night

  • Sea View Apartment In Cabo Roig

    Sea View Apartment In Cabo Roig

    Apartment

    Excellent

    (23 reviews)

    9.2
    Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the spacious 70 m² Sea View Apartment In Cabo Roig Dehesa de Campoamor is around 5 minutes on foot from La Glea Cove. The 2-bedroom apartment is equipped with a…

    starts from

    US$ 247 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa)

Dehesa de Campoamor, Orihuela Costa boasts 384 diverse hotels, offering a range of options for every traveler. The area is known for its charming boutique hotels and luxurious resorts. Most accommodations are found in the central district, with 3-star hotels averaging around €80 per night and 5-star hotels at approximately €150. Recently, a new eco-friendly hotel opened, gaining attention for its sustainability features and stylish design. Dive into our platform to find and book the perfect stay tailored just for you, ensuring a memorable visit.

Where to stay in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa) - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Perfect Family Retreat - La Zenia Beach

* The central area offers easy access to local attractions like theme parks and family-oriented restaurants.

* Hotels such as Perfect Family Retreat - La Zenia Beach offer facilities like kids' clubs and family suites.

* There are plenty of outdoor spaces like playgrounds and parks for children to enjoy.

Families will enjoy the Central District for its family-friendly attractions and accommodations.

Villa Paolina In Urb Las Colinas

* The area provides great conference facilities and is close to major business centers.

* Accommodations like Villa Paolina In Urb Las Colinas cater well to professionals with business amenities.

* There are several coffee shops and quiet spots ideal for meetings or remote work.

Business travelers will find Las Colinas to be a convenient hub for work and leisure.

He Lux Las Calitas

* The district is full of vibrant bars and cafes perfect for meeting new people.

* Hotels like He Lux Las Calitas provide guided tours and social events.

* The area is also filled with scenic walking routes and beach activities.

Solo travelers will find the Beach District lively and inviting with plenty to explore.

Las Colinas Golf & Country Club Residences

* Romantic spots like Las Colinas Golf & Country Club Residences provide serene views and exclusive amenities.

* The area offers secluded beaches perfect for peaceful strolls hand-in-hand.

* Luxurious dining options create opportunities for unforgettable date nights.

Couples seeking a romantic escape should consider the Beachfront areas.

Luxurious Flat & Private Rooftop In Villamartin Orihuela Costa

* The district offers numerous budget-friendly hotels like Luxurious Flat & Private Rooftop In Villamartin Orihuela Costa.

* Public transportation is easily accessible, making it easy to explore without breaking the bank.

* There are many local eateries offering delicious meals at reasonable prices.

Budget travelers will appreciate the affordable accommodations in Villamartin.

Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa) Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel during the shoulder seasons of late spring or early autumn to enjoy milder weather and reduced rates.

* Avoid peak tourist seasons such as July and August, or major holidays, when prices and crowds can be overwhelming.

* Fly into Alicante Airport and take a taxi or shuttle to Dehesa de Campoamor, costing around $50. Locally, buses and taxis offer convenient navigation.

* Save money by dining at local tapas bars and using public transport. Consider purchasing a week-long bus pass for discounts on fares.

* While the area is generally safe, avoid poorly lit areas late at night to ensure a secure visit.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels offer direct beach access in Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa)?

Hotels like Las Colinas Golf & Country Club Residences and Luxury La Zenia Beach Apartment offer direct paths to the beach.

What hotels provide stunning sea views from their rooms?

The Penthouse Naomi: Sea View Oasis with Terraces and Solarium is renowned for its picturesque sea vistas.

Are there hotels that are close to major tourist attractions?

Residencial Cabo Azul is ideally located close to the central attractions of Dehesa de Campoamor.

Can I find hotels that offer adventure activities near Dehesa de Campoamor (Orihuela Costa)?

Casa Lovia often arranges exciting local adventure tours for its guests.

Which hotels are best to stay during off-peak seasons for a quieter visit?

Vistamar Apartamento offers a serene experience during off-peak seasons with fewer tourists around.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0