USD
en en English
Santiago de Compostela
Transport
Metro
Hotels (58)

58 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Pension La Intermodal

    Pension La Intermodal

    Guest house

    Good

    (601 reviews)

    7.4
    The comfortable Pension La Intermodal Santiago de Compostela, located approximately a 5-minute drive from the Galicia Square, is adorned with parquet floors and provides such key amenities as Wi-Fi…

    starts from

    US$ 38 per one night

  • Residencia Compostela

    Residencia Compostela

    Bed & Breakfast

    Good

    (551 reviews)

    7.8
    The comfortable Residencia Compostela Bed & Breakfast Santiago de Compostela has 15 rooms and is located 18 minutes' walk from the Cathedral museum "Museo Catedralicio". Guests travelling by car can…

    starts from

    US$ 204 per one night

  • Pr La Paz

    Pr La Paz

    Hostel

    Excellent

    (256 reviews)

    9
    Pr La Paz Hostel Santiago de Compostela lies in the City-Centre district of Santiago de Compostela, and the nearest bus stop, Rua da Rosa, is a mere 5 minutes' walk away.

    starts from

    US$ 41 per one night

  • Nobe Rooms

    Nobe Rooms

    Guest house

    Good

    (77 reviews)

    6.6
    Nobe Rooms Santiago de Compostela hotel, located 16 minutes' walk from the San Lourenzo de Trasouto Manor House, features Wi-Fi in public areas. The guest house also includes a car park.

    starts from

    US$ 65 per one night

  • Residencia Vista Alegre

    Residencia Vista Alegre

    Guest house

    Good

    (209 reviews)

    6.2
    Just 1.4 km from the Museum of the Galician People, the comfortable Residencia Vista Alegre Hotel Santiago de Compostela includes 14 rooms. There is also a car park.

    starts from

    US$ 42 per one night

  • Bolboreta Dreams Apartamentos Turisticos

    Bolboreta Dreams Apartamentos Turisticos

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (52 reviews)

    8.4
    Bolboreta Dreams Apartamentos Turisticos Santiago de Compostela hotel offers quick access to the Convent of San Francisco, situated about a 5-minute walk away. Also, you can use public parking nearby.

    starts from

    US$ 141 per one night

  • Zafiro Suites

    Zafiro Suites

    Guest house

    Good

    (92 reviews)

    8
    The comfortable Zafiro Suites Santiago de Compostela hotel gives quick access to Manos Unidas, which is situated merely a 6-minute walk away. This Santiago de Compostela guest house features Wi-Fi…

    starts from

    US$ 46 per one night

  • Alojamiento San Martin

    Alojamiento San Martin

    Guest house

    Good

    (138 reviews)

    7.2
    Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, the comfortable Alojamiento San Martin Santiago de Compostela hotel is around 25 minutes' walk from the Church of Santa Marta. The guest house also includes a car park.

    starts from

    US$ 61 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Santiago de Compostela

In Santiago de Compostela, you'll find a splendid variety with 538 hotels to choose from. Dominating the scene are charming boutique hotels and historical accommodations, primarily nestled in the Old Town and Ensanche district. Here, 3-star hotels average €70 per night, while 5-star hotels offer luxury stays around €150. Recently built, the modern Gran Hotel Los Abetos stands out with its stunning architecture and eco-friendly design. Secure your ideal stay now through our platform and step confidently into your Santiago adventure.

Where to stay in Santiago de Compostela - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Loop Inn Hostel Santiago De Compostela

* This neighborhood offers plenty of parks and family-friendly attractions.

* San Lazaro is quiet and safe, ideal for families with children.

* Loop Inn Hostel Santiago De Compostela provides excellent facilities for families.

Families will feel right at home in San Lazaro.

Hotel Universal

* Ensanche is the commercial heart of the city with easy access to business centers.

* It has excellent transport links, simplifying commutes.

* Hotel Universal offers business-friendly amenities and services.

Business travelers should consider the Ensanche district.

Albergue Seminario Menor

* Old Town provides an array of cultural sites and vibrant nightlife for a rich solo experience.

* With a dense network of connections, it's easy to meet other travelers.

* Albergue Seminario Menor offers budget-friendly accommodations perfect for solo adventurers.

Solo travelers will thrive in the lively Old Town.

Nh Collection Santiago De Compostela

* This district is home to beautiful gardens and scenic spots perfect for romantic strolls.

* It provides a peaceful ambiance away from the bustling city center.

* Nh Collection Santiago De Compostela offers luxurious settings ideal for couples.

Couples on a romantic getaway will adore the Vista Alegre.

Albergue Monte Do Gozo

* San Marcos is known for affordable accommodations without sacrificing comfort.

* It offers easy access to the main city attractions at a fraction of the cost.

* Albergue Monte Do Gozo is a top choice for budget-conscious travelers.

Budget travelers should head to the San Marcos district.

Santiago de Compostela Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel between November and March to avoid high prices; early spring and fall offer the best deals outside peak summer season.

* Be aware that July and August are peak tourist months due to the St. James Festival, so prices and demand are at their highest.

* Santiago de Compostela is accessible via train and bus, with internal transportation being affordable; taxis and buses cost around $10 per ride.

* Save money by dining at local markets or cafés during lunch (menú del día) and using public transportation passes for discounts.

* While Santiago is generally safe, avoid poorly lit areas at night and be vigilant with belongings in crowded spots.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels in Santiago de Compostela offer spectacular views?

Exe Peregrino is known for its panoramic views of Santiago's skyline.

Are there hotels near major attractions in Santiago de Compostela?

Parador De Santiago - Hostal Reis Catolicos is adjacent to the Cathedral of Santiago de Compostela.

What hotels offer adventure and activities nearby?

The nearby region of Monte do Gozo is accessible for hiking and adventure activities when staying at Albergue Monte Do Gozo.

When is the best time to book a hotel for the St. James Festival?

Book well in advance if planning to stay during the St. James Festival in July to secure the best accommodations.

What are some family-friendly hotels in Santiago de Compostela?

Hotel Santiago Apostol offers spacious rooms and amenities for families.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0